×

First Class Assignments for Spring 2019 Semester

Professors

Name Course Time Phone/E-mail
Robin Andrews Trial Practice II (Law 412-002) Tu 6:00-8:30
Robert Bedore Tax Controversy Practice and Procedure (Law 384-001) Th 4:00-6:00
Neil Benchell Patent Law Litigation (Law 277-001) Th 7:00-9:00
Mary Bird Street Law (Law 312-001) Tu 12:00-2:00
Jack Block and Morgan Rosenberg Mediation Advocacy (Law 406-001) Tu 6:00-9:00
Bruce Boyer Criminal Law (Law 140-001) M W 10:30-12:00
Bruce Boyer Child Law Trial Practice Intensive (Law 602-001) January 5-12, 2019
John Breen Contracts (Law 132-003) M W 10:00-12:00
John Bronsteen Criminal Law (Law 140-004) Sat 1:00-4:55pm
Samuel Brunson Business Organizations (Law 270-001) M W 1:00-3:00
Samuel Brunson International Tax (Law 382-001) Tu Th 10:50-12:05
Kathleen Burke Health Care Litigation and Medical Malpractice (Law 729-001) Tu 7:00-9:00
Charmaine Butler Stanislaw Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Responsible E-mail and Letter Drafting (Law 293-007) Th 10:00-12:00
Aisha Cornelius Edwards Criminal Law Practicum (Law 276-001) Tu 5:00-6:30
John Dehn Criminal Law (Law 140-002) M W 10:30-12:00
John Dehn Military Law (Law 597-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
David DeYoe Transactional Skills Seminar (Law 130-001) Th 5:00-7:00
Ted Donner Law of Jury Selection (Law 179-001) M 6:00-8:00
Margaret Duncan Patent Law (Law 340-001) M W 3:00-4:30
Bill Elward Evidence (Law 210-002) M W 7:00-9:00
Alan Frankel Law and Economics (Law 333-001) M 7:00-9:00
Diane Geraghty Administrative Law (Law 221-001) MW 9:00-10:30
Diane Geraghty Juvenile Justice Seminar (Law 608-001) Tu 1:00-3:00
Doug Green and Rae Kyritsi Mediation Seminar (Law 456-001) January 26-27
James Hagy Advanced Writing for Legal Practice: Business Practice (Law 293-002) M 12:00-2:00
James Hagy Advising Not-For-Profit Organizations: Business Practicum (Law 482-001) M 9:00-11:00
James Hagy Business Practice Transactional Skills (Law 405-001) Sun 2:15-6:10
Thomas Haney International Human Rights (Law 294-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Cynthia Ho Global Access to Medicine: A Patent Perspective (Law 388-001) Tu 2:00-4:00
Jeffrey Jamison Alternative Dispute Resolution (Law 556-002) W 4:00-6:00
Tom Keefe Advanced Legal Research: Transactional Law Research (Law 289-002) W 6:00-7:00
Tom Keefe and Joe Mitzenmacher Legal Technology (Law 297-001) W 4:00-6:00
Scott Kozlov Professional Responsibility (Law 414-002) Tu 6:00-8:00; Th 6:00-7:00
Nancy Krent Education Law and Policy (Law 461-001) Th 5:00-7:00
Bob Lehrer Remedies (Law 330-001) Tu Th 4:00-6:00
Joellen Lind Satterlee American Legal History (Law 354-001) M 4:00-6:00
Joseph Mitzenmacher Advanced Legal Research (Law 290-001) M 6:00-7:00
Margaret Moses International Arbitration, Public and Private (Law 137-001) Tu 4:00-6:00
Michael Novy Federal Tax Clinic I (Law 483-001) W 10:30-12:30
Jordan Paradise Food and Drug Law (Law 718-001) M W 5-6:30
Jordan Paradise Law and the Life Sciences (Law 776-001) Th 1:00-3:00
Richard Prebil Corporate Transactions in Lealth Law (Law 711-001) Tu 5:00-6:00; Th 5:00-7:00
Mary Ramirez Federal Courts (Law 509-001) Sat 1:00-4:55
Mary Ramirez White Collar Crime (Law 738-001) W 6:00-8:00
Alan Raphael Constitutional Law (Law 122-002) Tu Th 10:00-12:00
Alan Raphael Criminal Procedure: Adjudication (Law 241-001) MW 3:00-4:30
Anne-Marie Rhodes Estates (Law 250-001) Tu Th 2:00-3:30
Henry Rose Civil Rights (Law 212-001) W 2:00-4:00
Henry Rose Law and Poverty (Law 348-001) Tu Th 2:00-3:30
Richard Rosenberg Bankruptcy (Law 233-001) TuTh 3:00-5:00
Richard Rosenberg Professional Responsibility (Law 414-001) TuTh 12:00-2:00
Stephen Rushin Criminal Law (Law 140-003) MW 10:30-12:00
Vincent Samar Jurisprudence I (Law 319-001) TuTh 1:00-2:15
Nadia Sawicki Health Justice Lab (Law 754-001) Tu 2:30-5:00
Joseph Schorer and Kenneth Morrison Secured Transactions (Law 231-001) M W 9:30-11:30
Lea Krivinskas Shepard Contracts (Law 132-001) M W 2:00-4:00
Access to Health Care Access to Health Care (Law 745-001) Tu 3:00-5:00
Barry Sullivan Constitutional Law (Law 122-001) Tu Th 10:00-12:00
Alexander Tsesis Constitutional Law (Law 122-003) M W 2:00-4:00
Sarah Waldeck Law and Cultural Property (Law 327-001) M 10:00-12:00
Kenneth Walden Disability Law (Law 760-001) W 11:00-1:00
Spencer Waller Antitrust (Law 375-001) M W 10:30-12:00