Loyola University Chicago

Summer Sessions

Arts & Sciences

Courses listed below include undergraduate Summer Sessions courses offered by the College of Arts and Sciences. For course descriptions, click here. For more information or to access course syllabi, you may review academic departments' websites. For a full list of departments, please visit the College of Arts and Sciences website.

Please note that the course listings on the Summer Sessions website provide a general overview of our class selections. LOCUS, however, provides the most up-to-date class information. We recommend that you check your course selections through LOCUS before you finalize your registration plans.

All current Loyola students should register for, and obtain information about, Summer Sessions classes through LOCUS. All Loyola and visiting students should refer to LOCUS for the most up-to-date course availability and enrollment information.

  • Online Courses: Please login to Sakai with your ID and password to review your online course. Additionally, please login to your Outlook email for communications from faculty.
  • Core Curriculum:  Some Summer Sessions courses will fulfill Loyola Core curriculum requirements. For more information on approved Core courses, please use the following link: http://www.luc.edu/core/.
  • Graduate Courses: For information about graduate courses, contact the Graduate School, individual schools, or departments.(Please note that Computer Science graduate-level courses that are combined with 300-level courses are listed below under the Department of Computer Science.)
  • Session Dates: Please review Summer Sessions dates here.
CourseIDSessionCampusDayTimeInstructorCredit Hours
ANTHROPOLOGY
Globalization & Local Cultures ANTH 100 A Online TBA TBA Nichols 3
Human Origins ANTH 101 B Online TBA TBA Krueger 3
Directed Readings ANTH 397 A & B       Grauer 1 to 3
Independent Study ANTH 398 A/B   TBA TBA Grauer 1 to 3
Fieldwork ANTH 399 A & B       Grauer 1 to 3
Archeology Field School ANTH 399 May 3-week session LUREC M-F 9 AM - 5 PM Amick 3
BIOLOGY
General Biology I BIOL 101 A LSC MTW 8:20-10:30 AM Hass 3
General Biology I BIOL 101 A Cuneo TTh 1:00-4:00 PM   3
General Biology II BIOL 102 B LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 PM Kroll 3
General Biology II BIOL 102 B Cuneo TTh 1:00-4:00 PM   3
General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC MW 10:45 AM - 1:45 PM Helfgott 1
General Biology I Lab BIOL 111 A LSC MW 2:15-5:15 PM Jokinen 1
General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC MW 10:45 AM-1:45 PM TBA 1
General Biology II Lab BIOL 112 B LSC MW 2:15-5:15 PM TBA 1
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242 A LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Jones 3
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242
LAB
A LSC TTh 10:25 AM-1:25 PM Duffie 1
Human Structure & Function I BIOL 242
LAB
A LSC TTh 2:15- 5:15 PM Duffie 1
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243 B LSC MTWTh 8:30-10:10 AM Jones 3
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243
LAB
B LSC TTh 10:25 AM-1:25 PM Morgan 1
Human Structure & Function II BIOL 243
LAB
B LSC TTh 2:15-5:15 PM Morgan 1
Cell Biology BIOL 251 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Rochlin  3
Cell Biology BIOL 251  A LSC TWTh 3:25-4:15 PM Rochlin 0
Cell Biology BIOL 251 B LSC MTW 8:20-10:30 AM Kanzok 3
Ecology BIOL 265 B LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM -12:05 PM Kroll
Genetics BIOL 282 A LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Buldak
Genetics BIOL 282 B Online     Osenkowski 3
Genetics Lab BIOL 283 A LSC TTh 8:30-10:10 AM Buldak
General Microbiology Lecture/Lab BIOL 302 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Glogowski
General Microbiology Lecture/Lab BIOL 302 A LSC   2:15-5:00 PM Glogowski
Neurobiology BIOL 362  B LSC  TTh  6:00 -9:15 PM  Hayes
Introduction to Pharmacology BIOL 389 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Setlak  
CHEMISTRY
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A LSC TWTh 8:00-10:40 AM Greene-Johnson 3
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A LSC TWTh

12:00-2:40 PM

Greene-Johnson
General Chemistry A CHEM 101 A Cuneo TBA

TBA

Golab 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B Online TBA TBA Daubenmire 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM Binaku 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 LSC  TWTh 12:20-3:00 PM Binaku
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B LSC MTW 8:30-11:10 AM Mahaffey 3
General Chemistry B CHEM 102 B Cuneo TBA TBA Golab 3
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Boerger 1
General Chemistry Lab A CHEM 111 A LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Boerger 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 8:30 AM-11:15 AM Orlof 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Orlof 1
General Chemistry Lab B CHEM 112 LSC  MW  12:30-3:15 PM  Mahaffey 
Quantitative Analysis CHEM 212 A LSC TWTh 12:00-2:40 PM Naleway 3
Quantitative Analysis Lab CHEM 214 A LSC MTWTh 8:30-11:15 AM Naleway 1
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MTWTh 8:15-10:15 AM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A Blended: online and on-campus MTWTh 11:15 AM-1:15 PM Helquist 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 A LSC MTWTh 10:00 AM-12:00 PM Pine 3
Organic Chemistry A CHEM 223 LSC  MTWTh  12:20-2:20 PM Pine
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MTWTh 8:15-10:15 AM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MTWTh 12:10-2:10 PM Szpunar 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC TWTh 12:00-2:40 PM Osner 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM May 3
Organic Chemistry B CHEM 224 B LSC MTW 8:30-11:10 AM Reidl 3
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Eisenberg  1
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225 A LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Eisenberg 1
Organic Chemistry Lab A CHEM 225  LSC  MW  12:30-3:15 PM  Eisenberg
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 8:30-11:15 AM Thomas 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC TTh 12:30-3:15 PM Thomas 1
Organic Chemistry Lab B CHEM 226 B LSC MW 12:30-3:15 PM Thomas 1
Principles of Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC TWTh 8:30-11:10 AM May 3
Principles of Biochemistry CHEM 361 A LSC TWTh 12:00-2:40 PM May 3
CLASSICAL STUDIES
Interpreting Literature UCLR 100C A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Livermore 3
Art of Ancient Greece CLST 206/FNAR 336 Early Session Study Abroad MTWThF 9:00 AM-4:00 PM Lavelle 3
Classical Mythology CLST 271 LSC  MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM Livermore  3
Heroes & Classical Epics CLST 272 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
Classical Tragedy - Writing Intensive CLST 273W A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Shellko 3
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Introduction to Computing COMP 150 A Online TBA TBA Harrington 3
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming COMP 170 C Online TBA TBA Honig 3
Data Structures: Algorithms and Applications Lecture & Lab COMP 271/271L A & B
(12 wks)
LSC W Lecture: 6-9:15 PM
Lab: 9:15- 10 PM
Saenz 3
Open Source Computing COMP 312/412 C LSC/Blended TBA TBA Thiruvathukal 3
Intermediate Object-Oriented Development COMP 313/413 A&B
(12 wks)
Online MW 6:00-9:15 PM Yacobellis 3
Social, Legal, and Ethical Issues in Computing COMP 317/417 A WTC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Dordal 3
Wireless Networking and Security COMP 349/449 B WTC TBA TBA Schmitz 3
Wireless Networking and Security COMP 349/449 B Online TTh 5:30-8:45 PM Schmitz 3
Network Management COMP 351/451 B WTC TTh 5:30-8:45 PM Dordal 3
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Intimate Partner Violence CJC 373 B Online TBA TBA Stalans 3
Capstone Experience Internship CJC 390 A & B LSC TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
Capstone Experience Internship CJC 390 B LSC TBA TBA Bombard 3
Special Topics: Famous Criminal Trials CJC 395 A Online TBA TBA Goldschmidt 3
DANCE (See Fine & Performing Arts)
ENGLISH
Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 B LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM Hastings 3
Advanced Writing: Business Writing ENGL 210 A WTC TWTh 10:45AM - 12:55 PM Meinhardt 3
Exploring Poetry ENGL 271 A Online TBA TBA Meinhardt 3
Exploring Drama ENGL 272 B LSC MTWTh 12:20-2:00 PM Kessel 3
Exploring Drama ENGL 272 B Online TBA TBA Boyle 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273 B LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Kerkering 3
Exploring Fiction ENGL 273 A Online TBA TBA Stogner 3
Women in Literature  ENGL 283 A LSC MTWTh 10:25AM-12:05PM Johnstone 3
Women in Literature  ENGL 283 Online TBA  TBA Mann
Human Values in Literature ENGL 290 A LSC
MTWTh
12:20-2:00 PM Quirk 3
Human Values in Literature ENGL 290 B Online TBA TBA Mann 3
Writing Creative: Nonfiction ENGL 319 A LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Johnstone 3
Internship ENGL 394 A LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3

Internship

ENGL 394 B LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3
Special Studies in Literature ENGL 399 A LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3
Special Studies in Literature ENGL 399 B LSC TBA TBA Cragwall 3
FINE & PERFORMING ARTS
DANCE
Research in Dance  DANC 394    Study Abroad TBA  TBA  Wilkinson 1-3
Independent Study DANC 395 A & B LSC   TBA TBA  Kaufmann 1
Fieldwork in Chicago: Dance DANC 397 A & B  LSC  TBA  TBA Kaufmann 1
FINE ARTS
Photography I FNAR 115 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Murray 3
Wheelthrowing FNAR 121 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Biderbost 3
Modern Art FNAR 202 A Online TBA TBA Heer 3
Digital Media I: Pixel FNAR 233 B LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Balasis 3
Digital Media II: Vector FNAR 234 A LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 PM Evans 3
Internship I FNAR 380 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Groves 1
Internship II FNAR 381 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Groves  
Gallery Internship FNAR 386 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Groves 1
Independent Study FNAR 399 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Groves 3 to 6
MUSIC
Art of Listening MUSC 101 B Online TBA TBA Lowe 3
Beginning Classical Piano MUSC 102 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Kang 3
Beginning Classical Piano MUSC 102  LSC  TWTh  1:10-3:20 PM Hwang 
Beginning Classic Guitar MUSC 103 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 PM Suvada 3
Applied Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Kang  
Applied Piano MUSC 280J A LSC TBA TBA Molinaro  
Applied Piano MUSC 280J B LSC TBA TBA Kang  
Applied Piano MUSC 280J B LSC TBA TBA Molinaro  
Applied Voice MUSC 280K A LSC TBA TBA Hedegaard  
Applied Voice MUSC 280K A LSC TBA TBA Hedegaard  
Internship in Music MUSC 394 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro 3
Fieldwork in Chicago Music MUSC 397 A & B LSC TBA   TBA  Molinaro  
Independent Study MUSC 399 A & B LSC TBA  TBA  Molinaro  
THEATRE
Intro to the Theatrical Experience THTR 100 A Online  TBA  TBA  Lococo 3
Intro to the Theatrical Experience THTR 100 B Online TBA TBA Mann 3
Internship in Theatre THTR 394 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo  
Fieldwork in Chicago Theatre THTR 397 A & B LSC  TBA  TBA  Lococo  
Independent Study THTR 399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Lococo  
FRENCH (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
GERMAN (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
HISTORY
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions until 17th C. HIST 101  WTC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Kotowski
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions until 17 C. HIST 101 B Cuneo MW 6:00-9:15 PM Kotowski  3
Evolution of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A Online TBA TBA Dennis 3
Evolutions of Western Ideas & Institutions since 17th C. HIST 102 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Suszko 3
American Pluralism HIST 203 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Lapsley 3
American Pluralism HIST 203 B Online TBA TBA Manning 3
Global History since 1500 HIST 204 A Online TBA TBA Khodarkovsky 3
Survey Of Islamic History HIST 209 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Searcy 3
U.S. History until 1865 HIST 211  WTC  MW  6:00-9:15 PM  Wilson 
U.S. History since 1865 HIST 212 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM O'Connor 3
History Internship HIST 398 A & B LSC     Roberts 3
Directed Study HIST 399 A & B LSC     Allee 3
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Internship in International Studies INTS 370 C NA TBA TBA Hasselmann 3
Directed Readings INTS 399 A & B NA TBA TBA Pintchman 3
ITALIAN (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS
Precalculus I MATH 117 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Precalculus I MATH 117 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Precalculus II MATH 118 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Precalculus II MATH 118 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 A LSC MTWTh 10:25 AM-12:05 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus I MATH 131 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Applied Calculus II MATH 132 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Calculus I MATH 161 A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Saleski 4
Calculus II MATH 162 B LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Mayne 4
Fundamentals of Statistics STAT 103 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM TBA 3
Fundamentals of Statistics STAT 103 A Cuneo TTh 6:00-9:00 PM Polak 3
Introduction to Biostatistics STAT 335 A LSC MTWTH 8:30-10:10 AM TBA 3
MODERN LANGUAGES & LITERATURES
Univ CORE Literary Foundations Interpreting Literature UCLR 100 B LSC MW 6-9:15 p.m. Posner 3
Elementary French I FREN 101 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 p.m. Erceg 3
French II FREN 102 B LSC MTW 1:10-3:20 p.m. Erceg 3
Intro to French Reading Knowledge FREN 369 B LSC TTh 6-9:15 p.m. Posner 3
Intro to German Reading Knowledge GERM 369 A LSC MTh 6-9:15 p.m. Andress 3
Italian I ITAL 101 A Online MTWTh 5:30-6:30 PM Martinez 3
Italian II ITAL 102 B Online TBA TBA Defraia 3
World Masterpieces in Translation LITR 280 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Knight 3
Spanish I SPAN 101 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM Knight 3
Spanish I SPAN 101  Online  TBA  TBA Carrillo
Spanish II SPAN 102 B LSC MW 6-9:15PM Alvarez 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Beltran 3
Spanish II SPAN 102 B Online TBA TBA Doorn 3
Masterpieces of Latin American Literature SPAN 352 A LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Garcia 3
French for Medicine 300-level (McGill University-Montreal) FREN 300 B ABRD     Erceg 3
French for Medicine 300-level (McGill University-Montreal) FREN 300 B ABRD     Erceg 3
Spanish I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 101-102 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Spanish III-IV (Córdoba) SPAN 103-104 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Composition/Conversation I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 250-251 A ABRD     Valencia  3
Main Currents Spanish Literature I-II (Córdoba) SPAN 270-271 A ABRD    

Valencia

 3
Tutorial for Credit (Córdoba) SPAN 300 A ABRD     Valencia 3
Business Spanish (Cordoba)  SPAN 302 A ABRD     Valencia 3
Major Authors in Translation (Ignatian Pilgrimage) LITR 283 A ABRD     Hendrickson 3
Topic in Hispanic Lit (Ignatian Pilgrimage) SPAN 397 A ABRD     Hendrickson 3
MUSIC (See Fine & Performing Arts)
PHILOSOPHY
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 A LSC TWTh 3:35-5:45 PM   3
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 A Cuneo TTh 6:00-9:00 PM   3
Philosophy and Persons PHIL 130 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM - 12:55 PM   3
Ethics PHIL 181 A LSC Online Online   3
Ethics PHIL 181 A LSC Online  Online   3
Ethics PHIL 181 B LSC Online Online TBA 3
Ethics PHIL 181 B LSC Online Online   3
Social & Political Philosophy PHIL 182 A LSC TWTh 1:10 - 3:20 PM   3
Logic PHIL 274 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM   3
Health Care Ethics PHIL 284 B LSC MTWTh 12:20-2:00 PM TBA 3
Directed Reading PHIL 350 A & B LSC TBA TBA   3
PHYSICS (Please note to review the class notes in LOCUS for additional meeting times)
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF MF: 8:30-10:45 AM
W: 8:30-9:55 AM 
McNees 3
      Discussion   W 10:10-11:00 AM    
College Physics I PHYS 111 A LSC MWF MF: 1:00-3:15 PM
W: 1:00-2:25 PM
Klinger 3
      Discussion   W 2:25-3:15 PM    
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Online TBA TBA Bougie 3
College Physics I PHYS 111 A Cuneo MTWTh MTTh: 1-2:50 PM
W: 1:00-1:50 PM
Polak 3
      Discussion   W 1:50-2:40    
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 8:30-10:20 AM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC MTh 1:00-2:15 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A LSC TF 1:00-2:50 PM Ruubel 1
College Physics Lab I PHYS 111L A Cuneo TTh 10:00-11:55 AM Polak 1
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF

MF: 8:30-10:45 AM
W: 8:30-9:55 AM

Zarea 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF MF: 10:25 AM - 12:40 PM
W: 10:25-11:50 AM
Moses 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B LSC MWF MF: 2:15-4:30 PM
W: 2:15-3:40 PM
Moses 3
College Physics II PHYS 112 B Cuneo TBA TBA TBA 3
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 8:30-10:20 AM Klinger 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 10:40 AM-12:30 PM Klinger 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L B LSC TTh 2:00-3:50 PM Klinger 1
College Physics Lab II PHYS 112L  Cuneo TBA TBA TBA
POLITICAL SCIENCE
American Politics PLSC 101 A LSC MW 6:00-9:00 PM Hartman 3
International Relations PLSC 102 A Cuneo TTh 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Melin 3
International Relations PLSC 102 B Online TBA TBA Grigorescu 3
Terrorism PLSC 337 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Sensi 3
Cuba Today PLSC 300C A Off-Site TBA TBA Sanchez 3
Fieldwork in Political Science PLSC 370 C Off-Site TBA TBA Grigorescu 3-6
Directed Readings PLSC 396 A & B TBA TBA TBA Schraeder 3
POLISH (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
PSYCHOLOGY
General Psychology PSYC 101 A WTC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Leach 3
General Psychology PSYC 101 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Martin 3
Human Sexuality PSYC 235 A WTC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Mika 3
Gender & Sex Differences & Similarities PSYC 238 A Online TWTh TBA Mellett 3
Cognitive Psychology PSYC 250 A LSC MTWTh 2:15-3:55 PM Miura 3
Developmental Psychology PSYC 273  LSC  TWTh  10:45 AM-12:55 PM  Henry 
Social Psychology PSYC 275 A Online TBA TBA Mallett 3
Statistics PSYC 304 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Triplett 3
Statistics PSYC 304  LSC  MW 6:00-9:15 PM Winget
Research Methods PSYC 306 A LSC TWTh 8:20-10:30 AM Sandberg 3
Research Methods PSYC 306  LSC  TTh 6:00-9:15 PM  Governale
Lab in Cognitive PSYC 314 A LSC TWTh 1:10-3:20 PM Dye 3
Lab in Development PSYC 318  A LSC  TWTh  1:10-3:20 PM Hilvert 
Lab in Social PSYC 321 A LSC MTW 3:35-5:45 PM Hamilton 3
Political Psychology PSYC 371 B LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Wilson 3
Health Psychology PSYC 373 LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Jackson 3
SPANISH (See Modern Languages & Literatures)
SOCIOLOGY
Society in a Global Age SOCL 101 A LSC TTh 6:00-9:15 PM Everitt 3
Mass Media & Popular Culture SOCL 123 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Staff 3
Internship SOCL 380 A & B LSC TBA TBA Figert  
Internship SOCL 380 A & B LSC TBA TBA Moore  
Independent Study SOCL 397-399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Figert  
Independent Study SOCL 397-399 A & B LSC TBA TBA Moore  
STATISTICS (See Mathematics & Statistics)
THEATRE (See Fine & Performing Arts)
THEOLOGY
Introduction to Christian Theology THEO 100 A LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Skinner 3
Introduction to Christian Ethics THEO 185 A Online TTh TBD Vigen 3
Introduction to Christian Ethics THEO 185 B Online TTh  9:00 - 11:00 AM Rajendra 3
Introduction to Religious Ethics THEO 186 A Online TTh 12:00-2:00 PM French 3
Loyola's Mission THEO 190 A Online TTh 11:00 AM-1:00 PM Murphy 3
Church in World THEO 266 B Online TTh 1:00 - 3:00 PM O'Connell 3
Jesus Christ THEO 267 B LSC MW 6:00-9:15 PM Svebakken 3
Introduction to Judaism THEO 272 July 2-19 Jerusalem MTWThF TBA Lewis & Gereboff  
Roman Catholicism THEO 279 A LSC TTh 6:00 - 9:15 PM Dickinson 3
Introduction to Hinduism THEO 282 Early Session Online TTh TBD Pintchman 3
Christian Marriage THEO 293 B LSC TWTh 10:45 AM-12:55 PM Murphy 3

K